Blogspot.com

Hey guys, I’m sorry to tell you that I’m gonna stop using wordpress. But then I’m still blogging. So, if you wanna continue to read my blog, here is the link – http://medelynnn-on-daydream.blogspot.com .
And yeah, I change to blogspot.com . Why wanna change ? Is because wordpress is too less people use it. So, I prefer back to the blogspot.com . Moreover, follow me then.

Medelyn’s blog – http://medelynnn-on-daydream.blogspot.com

Here’s some picture of my feature blog.

image

image

image

image

My blog

For more information, click this link – http://medelynnn-on-daydream.blogspot.com .

I’m gonna shut this wordpress down after the holiday. And this is my last blog in wordpress. So, bye bye.

Inhale + Exhale

Hi. Honestly, I don’t even know what to blog about. But never mind, I’m still blogging. ;)

Inhale knowledge, Exhale stress.

INHALE :
Study, stress, study, stress. Exam is coming ! Brain bomb ! Two more days to go and the exam is coming. But for real, school exam doesn’t stress and pressure enough for me. 4 subjects on the first day. Feeling like fuck. How pressure am I right now? Moral, history, account and bm.

Skyp-ing while studying with buddy also have its benefit. Why not ? Is good what. Asking question, finding answer, explain for your friend are also a benefits kay. So, I did that with my friend, Jing Wen too. :p Who cares? You cares ?

Take 1 :

image

Take 2 :

image

Oh yeah, maybe I can say is, we actually skype together to study. Skype with her for 2 hours I think. Damn long. Honestly, her sisters is so cute enough. HAHAHA. “Jing Wen didn’t wear shirt” Holy shit. That’s really made my day.

I just really wanted to skype with Jin Shyan. So, I called her. She said she will be online on 11pm but no. She couldn’t on her skype because of her password couldn’t log in. Fuck that. But never mind. Maybe next time can skype again. :)

EXHALE :
So, I decided to off my laptop and Chef-cooking mood on! Ain’t nobody cook at late night. But I am. So, I just be a awesome chef for that night. I cooked a simple breakfast. At late night cook breakfast ? HAHAHHA. Ain’t I’m crazy already. Someone should put my in to Tanjung Rambutan already ._.

Ingredient :

image

Eggs, breads

Section 1 ; Preparation

image

image

Section 2 ; Cooking time

image

Call me The Chef

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

Done !

And its done! Simple and easy breakfast ! If you wanna put ham or cheese also can. Why not ?Β  That’s make PERFECTO. Try that out ! If you want to eat, then you have to try this few step too. Ain’t that is easy lol. Simple and fast ! Cooked by Medelyn the Chef ! HAHAHHA

Last but not least, cooking is also a type of thing to do when you so stress out. So, cook whenever you stress, study whenever you’re not stress enough.

Warning :
Please do not spilt your saliva. *Yummy*

image

Bye.

Bought to you by,
Medelyn the Chef.

Karate Tournament 2013

Karate is really fun! Don’t you think so? I always think that karate is not really bored enough but I really love karate. Karate is just like dancing. Just move here and there. But sometimes, karate do release stress.

Yesterday 6th July 2013, we had our karate tournament in Penang Chinese Girls’High School. Cls, Sggs, Pcghs and blah are invited to the competition. So, we divided into four groups. I was in Ariana’s Team! Ariana is our leader. For real, she is the best leader.Β 

We start our individual kata category. And wow, my opponent is MelissaKhor. She is a good karate member. I lose her. Lol. I’m lose at the first competition. So, I’m out. HAHAHA. After the individual kata category, so the judges announce the champion. So unbelieveable that the champion is MELISSA KHOR. Lol.

So after that, team kumite category start. We fight team by team. At that point, Ariana call us to cheer for our team. So, we shout for AUR that mean is blue. So, our team win at the first match! Whoray! So, we continue to our final match. The final match is our team vs Melissa khor’s team. Lol. Doesn’t I said that Melissa is a good fighter ? In fact, she is really good enough lol.

So we fight, fight, fight and fight. So, the result gonna announce and I thought that Melissa Khor’s team will won the match but I’m wrong. We won the final matchhhhhhhh. Whoray! How happy is our team? It’s Ariana’s team! *Jumped like monkey everywhere* HAHAHA.

HAHAHA. Then, you know what? Get prizes ! Champion for kumite category. We are the Champion. We work as a team and win together ! Support and Cooperation too.

Here’s the pictures.

image

This is Ariana. Our group C’s leader. Proud of her and I’m glad that I got took a picture with her. Picture with her made my day yesterday! Don’t be envy please, bitch. HAHAHA. WanChen and Velyn were jealous of me. HAHAHA. Ariana is the best!

Warning : After lunch, we vain.

image

image

image

image

image

Discussion about jumping

image

image

image

image

image

Champion

Tadahhh. Let you see who I met in the toilet. Is she! Sensei! HAHAHHA

image

Lastly, I’ll never forget to my all lovely friends too. They gave me support and wished me Good Luck. Thanks for their support. And also thanks to those people who said Congratulations to me too in every social networking that I have!

Picture’s coming up!

Good Luck from friends

image

image

image

image

image

WeChat

Congratulation from friends

image

Instagram

image

Facebook

image

Twitter

image

Thanks you so much, guys. I will appreciate it. Wanna watch my video that I kumite with my oppenent? If you want watch my video , check it out soon. I’m be post it as soon as possible :)

Last but not least,

image

Bought to you by,
Medelyn Teoh

King’s Birthday

Lately, I was so lazy to blog but I’m still here to blog again. Well, let me flashback to the actual day. 30th June 2013, it is the last day of june! Well, it’s King’s Birthday! That’s mean my dad ! Happy Belated Birthday, dad.

Well, this my dad. Say Hi to my dad. Teehee. Besides, we also enjoy hanging out. Starbucks, Azumi Restaurant, Watching Movie, shopping, and blah in the Queensbay.

Picture gonna upload soon. And Warning- You might be jealous of me. HAHAHA.

image

Ootd

image

image

image

image

image

image

Salmon fishhhhhh

image

image

image

I'm finished it.

image

Vain at Azumi Restaurant

image

image

image

image

image

Well, I upload all these pictures is not for fun or just to let you see but that’s what I’m gonna save in my laptop again. HAHAHA.

And you know what I brought dad’s present ? Mom brought Samsung Galaxy Note 2 for dad. I’m freaking wanted. Asdfghjkl. This what I brought to him.

image

image

image

image

Special right? HHAHA. I don’t know what to buy him. So, I brought that.

Once and again, Happy belated birthday, dad. May God blessed you all the time and stop smoking please la. Guy always like to smoke. Teehee.

Reminder that Medelyn should stop at this point. So bye. The next update of my blog will be update soon, guys. Just wait for it, ’cause it is good to be wait and the good things about wait will be come as like me. Teehee. I will update ASAP.

Bought to you by,
Medelyn T

The Last Song

Before june ended, I’m going to blog again right now. Not too much and not too least. So, I wanna ask you something. Did you watch before the movie that’s called “The Last Song” ? No? If NO then I bet you go and watch that movie. It is damn amazing and beautiful nice movie ever. Just wanna thanks my dearest lovely friend, Shim Jin Yu who recognize me this movie. Thanks for her so much and leaned me THE LAST SONG’s book by Nicholas Spark. All I ever can describe for the movie is AMAZING! Will and Ronnie. Omagawd, Will so handsome. I wish you were mine. You should go watch, dude. HAHAHA.

Movie Version
image

Book Version

image

I’m not promoting the movie or book or whatever stuff la. I just want you to go and watch that movie kayyy. Just keep calm and go watch the movie, dude.

Warning : Quotes of the Movie is coming

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

And this my feeling when I watch the part of Roonie’s father is passed away after Ronnie done creating the song that her dad gave her.

image

Cries

Lastly,
You must go watch, you must go watch, you must go watch, go watch, go watch and go watch! You will be in love with this movie after you watched, like me.

Yeah, appreciate whatever you have right now and never regret when they’re gone. Maybe, might be one day, they’re gone. I tell you first. Even you appreciated, take care for whatever bullshit stuff right now. :)

Chaos.

Brought to you by,
Medelyn Teoh.

Believe me?

Hi there! How are you? It seem so long already didn’t update my blog again. I really don’t have anything to update but now YES! Long become short. Oh my, my hair! Where are you? Obviously, I went cut my hair. HAHAHA and it was yesterday! Believe me? I’m in short hair!

The moment when the people who cut your long hair become short. The moment when you see your hair one by one cutting down. The moment when you wanna say “noooooo” in your heart. The moment you can’t do anything at all. The moment you wanna say “stop and enough” but you can’t just do it.

So, all blames to mom and she are the one who forced me cut my hair. But I can’t blame everything on her. She done like this because of my good. Thanks mom. Oh Gosh, never knew that my hair so short enough. Feeling like I don’t have any hair at all. I feels botak like that and no hair at all. *Groaning*

Went to school today, and everyone were questioning me and asked me “Why cut your hair?”, “Your hair now until where?”, “Medelyn, you cut your hair?” and the most worst is “Medelyn, where is your hair?”. How I know where is my hair? Even juniors also laugh at my hair. Oh, stop it. Stop laughing at me! Its not funny at all. I hate that! Feeling like going to punch people! By the way, never mind then. My hair can made their day. Weeeeee Good Bye, Long lovely hair. :)

By the way, even we have hair, we should appreciate that we still have hair ’cause there are so many people out there who doesn’t have their own hair. Just appreciate it. Is God given it to you.

Here’s come some pictures of me taken by yesterday at home after cut my hair. :D And also I want to save in my own pc.

WARNING!!! - Don’t laugh!

image

image

image

image

image

image

Not funny! Don't laugh!

image

image

My hair TT

Lastly, Keep Calm and Love Medelyn :)

image

Brought to you by,
Medelyn Teoh

Holiday !

Even though, two weeks of holidays without going out is bored but the two weeks holiday isn’t enough for me. All I ever wanted is LONG HOLIDAYS! Of course, this coming summer gonna be a long holidays. Long holidays is the best ever ’cause of no school, less worry and homework, of course and can sleep for many hours and no one will cares about you. HAHAHA.
By the ways, maybe I can said is Holidays was too bored enough. Even if chat with friends through text, wechat, facebook inbox and whatever chat, it will gets more bored and even worst is boredom. I feel this kind of feeling in this two week of holidays. Don’t even know want to talk about what. No title to talk like fuck it. Fuck that moment for no title to talk until we have nothing to talk. I’m like,

image

image

Arghh, not to talk about that anymore. HateForBeingMyself. HateThatFeelingSoMuch. FuckYeah. HAHAHA. Stop it Medelyn! Be yourself then.

Want to know what I spent on my holidays? I know you want to know it. HAHAHA. Okay then I tell you. Worst gao gao!

First holiday. Holiday without DAD. How good? So mom and me planned to go play water at Sungai Petani at Alor Setar and we go, but mom drove wrong way! Omagawd. She drove to the KL way. And we wonder why go Sungai Petani so long and don’t even have the Sungai Petani word on sigh board. Lastly we stopped at the corner of the highway road and mom called me to phone dad because they two were argued on the day before dad going KL. So, I did it and asked dad about how to go to Sungai Petani and now we are at Bukit Merah. So dad answer is “You wanna go KL it is?” So I told mom that we went to the wrong way already. So we decided to go Queensbay.

Go Queensbay, buying IRON MAN ‘s tickets, and the movie starts at 4:50p.m. and we reached at there one something. So, we decided to walk around the Queensbay and shopping.
Moreover, we also reached at STARBUCKS for chill at Boader plus buying some stationary and also my favorite books that’s called “JUDY MOODY“!

image

image

After that, we also go in to the supermarket and we just had our window shopping only. We don’t wanna to buy anything because we need to bring NOTHING into the cinema. HAHAHA. That is the rules, bro. Don’t ever forget ya, bro.
And this what I do in the supermarket. HAHAHA. Don’t laugh because the camera damn cacat! Suddenly pop’out at black dot. This is Fuck! HAHAHA.

image

image

Hey, did you saw the dot? Stop laughing la. I can’t stop laughing for the dot too. I know it is so funny. YEAHMAN. You’re laughing infront of your computer or phone? HAHAHA. Just laugh it.

Okay, then after that, it is movie times! And Medelyn’s starbucks drank finished. D: Someone please serve me one starbucks please and I want GreenTea. HAHAHA I’m craving for starbucks again. D: HHAHAHA.

image

Hey, you! Yeah, it’s you! Reading liao my blogs want should treat me a cup of starbucks. HAHAHA. Deal? Okay then lets on! I know you won’t treat me eh. But never mind._. HAHAHA.

Omagawd, the Iron Man damn nice! It is a nice movie man. You should go watch! Watched? HAHAHA. I like the Iron Man. It is interesting ! I love Iron Man. But at last, the Tony Stark not a Iron Man again. :( But I love what he said at last. “You can take my house, and you can take my everything. But one thing you can’t take is I AM IRON MANLovin’it. HAHAHA.

image

Star Trek Into Darkness

image

Iron Man !!!

image

HAHAHAHAHA

image

After the movie, we are in good mood. Thanks for the Iron Man movie. AHHAHA. At that time, mom took us to Azumi Restaurant. That was full of japanese food. Its quite nice. First time try it. It was yummy! So sad that I didn’t took the pictures of the japanese food. By the way, I have one picture only. (Post later) But never mind, food must be enjoyed ! Someone told me that. So, we enjoyed. Ahhh, it damn nice. D: I wanna go again next time.

image

Eat then go back home already and that was full of fun on that day. Everything without dad damn happy. HAHAHA. It was obviously happy. :) This my new memories again on that day. :)

Second holiday. Without dad again, ’cause dad gonna back to Penang at night of that day. So, mom decided to bring all of us out to GIANT at Bayan Baru there for buying the beef meat for cook western food it is called steak.

Before we go to the Giant, mom called me to wash the car. All I said is Okay. ‘Cause I was bored on that day. ._. Nobody to talk with except family. Some friends going out, some are busy, and some is preparing for their exams. D: Damn BORED ! This what is holiday, bro. So, I went down and helped mom to wash the car! Something very interesting is mom taught me drive on that day! That was super Awesome and Cool! HAHHAHA. Mom said I drive like snail. Of course laa. First time ma, mom. -.- Really like snail meh? HAHAHA.

After me and mom washed the car, we go shopping. HAHAHA. No one cares, You care? Who’s care? Lolxx.

image

Tadahh! Say Hi to my bro. :D Ignore my sis. Damn potong stream. HAHAHA. I have no picture already. One picture I took on that day. Evil Hell. FUCK ME! HAHAHHA. After buying steak stuff, we going back and prepare dinner and at time dad was back to his home sweet home. No! That’s my HOME SWEET HOME ! Maybe my day continue with normal day again. That what I spent on that day.

Third holiday : 4th June 2013 (Updated on 5th June 2013 already )
You should go back to my previous post of my blog, Thank you”

image

My awesome Dinner

From right: Shasa Aunty, Medelyn Teoh, Melissa Amelea, My sis, Melyn Teoh :)

For more information, pls go back to my previous post, Thanks.

4th holiday. Maybe it is my last holiday of this two weeks. Fourth holiday is today! Today is my 4 holiday! 7th June 2013 “Let go to the beach east and to the west” HAHAHA. First time we failed to go Sungai Petani but second with dad, we heading to Sungai Petani!

Wake up early in the morning and feel like zombify. HAHAHA. Awake-d 2a.m. in the morning and played Candy Crush Saga in the middle of the night and fall asleep maybe at 4 something. HAHAHA. But I’m the most earlier to wake up and heading to my journey yo! I wake up at 9 something and go out of my bedroom and saw everyone still sleeping. Lolx. The most funny is waking up they all like monkey run here and there and shouted like hell aneh. -.-

image

My JinShyan’s Jit Sin’s PJ T-Shirt. C: Thanks JinShyan. C:

So, we wake up and decided to pack food and everything then go out for breakfast. My breakfast was just very ‘nice’. I thought dad will bought us to hawker stall at “seven tail road” (translate to mandarin) for eat Jawa mee but I’m wrong. D: Dad bought all of us to Macallum and there some people sell dimsim and dad bought that to us and also some Pau. So, I have no choice. Should just eat then. HAHAHA.
So, it time to go to my journey. Yay! All along the highway, haizz. Damn sien. Can’t sleep at all because it too excited. Lolxx. So, I text-ed to “that people” and said I’m bored. And that time that person replied me. It take so long time for that person. D:Β  HAHAHA. You said that you will ACCOMPANY ME AFTER THAT DAY! Never mind. Just forget about it. And I want to tell you, the day you told me you will start accompany, damn my feeling damn happy and high. And it ended up for nothing to said. C: Hahaha. How great? Forget about it again. And just when I reached there, you replied me that you’re in the class. HAHAHA. hmmmm. Idk. Idk. Idk. Idk. My feeling like fuck it right now. Maybe I should be dope. C:

Continue- Here come ours registeration. We should wear this:-

image

The Sunway Canivall

Upper hand is my sis, down is me. C: So, went in to the water park theme! This is my new adventures ! Because first time I come, maleh I come menstruation. Maleh, so potonv stream eh. D: By today is an adventure for me. HAHAHA. Water Water, here I come. C: So some stations was so interesting until my soul also wanna out of my body already. HAHAHA. Some station gave us spa! Some for kids, and some even bored. HAHAHA. So, I always when went to the stations where my soul can out of my body and screaming like hell and lost everything and worry on mind. HAHAHA.

Here are some pictures. Enjoy. C:

image

Moodyyyy

image

image

Sis and me bbq liao

image

image

image

Bbq. Lol

This what I have. :c All is in my dad camera. :c HHAHAHA. Should wait he transfer to my laptop first. C: Just wait.

So after playing 3 something until 5 something. We need to pack all those little things and go back to Penang. So, we cleaned our body up at wash room and pack our stuff go back home. Everything wet. HAHAHHA. So uncomfortable after bath. D: By the way, we need to go back home earlier. Six something we start our journey back to Penang. C: See, how much I miss Penang. C: How much I love Penang. I’m Penangnite kayyy, bro. HAHAHA.

image

image

image

Mommy

image

Outside of the TSC

image

Siao Lang

HAHAHAH. Saw it. Lame pictures right? Fuck Yeah, you call it lame? Go fuck yourself then. C:

By the way, all of us was tired today. In car, we really slept including me. :D Nice day ever. I love this day. HAHAHA.
Here’s come the pictures again.

Warning: Keep calm and love Medelyn.

image

In dreams and in love there are no impossibilities

image

Blek :p

image

Love yourself

image

Be happy then. C:

Okay, my fourth holidays will be ending here because I back home then my life will be normal life again. So I stop here. My fourth holiday is equal to my last holiday. I MISS YOU. TGIF !

Bought to you by:
Medelyn Teoh ^^